This site uses cookies, both self and third party.

By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more

I understand

Legal notice

Legal notice of the Web site of KRONTIME S.L. ("KRONTIME")

General Information of the Company
Owner: KRONTIME, S.L.
CIF: ESB-65268187
Social address: carrer Àlaba 61 - 08005 Barcelona
Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , tlf: +34 935 793 140
Registered Data: Mercantile Register from Barcelona, Volume 41749, Folio 194, Sheet B-395638, Inscription 1ª

Access to the KRONTIME website and the information contained within it about products is subject to the acceptance of the conditions set out in this legal notice. We therefore recommend that you read this notice carefully if you wish to access the KRONTIME website and use the information offered therein.

Accuracy of information
The information contained in this page is accurate at the time of the last update.
The present conditions are accurate from the time of the last update. KRONTIME reserves the right to modify these conditions at any time, in which case the new conditions will come into effect from the date of their publication and will be applicable to all users of the website from that date.
The contents of this website, in particular the information and advertising, are not binding, unless otherwise indicated. KRONTIME reserves the right to modify or delete, either partially or totally, the current contents of this KRONTIME portal when considers appropriate, as well as prevent or restrict access either temporarily or permanently.

Intellectual and Industrial Property
The KRONTIME website, the pages which comprise it and the information and elements contained within it include text, documents, photographs, drawings, other graphic representations, data bases and computer programs as well as logos, brands, commercial names and other distinctive signs, protected by the rights of intellectual and industrial property, of which KRONTIME is holder.
KRONTIME does not guarantee the lawfulness and legality of the information or other elements contained within the pages of the KRONTIME website where they do not correspond to KRONTIME.

Permitted and Prohibited Uses
Any method of exploitation of the data, including any kind of reproduction, distribution, cession to third parties, public communication or transformation using any kind of support or medium of the abovementioned works, creations and distinctive signs is prohibited without the express previous authorization of the respective owners. Non-adherence to this rule constitutes an offence punishable by law.
However, at their own risk, the user may download or make copies of those elements exclusively for their own personal use, as long as this does not infringe any of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of KRONTIME. In particular, they may not be altered, modified or removed, either totally or partially. Under no circumstances will this signify authorization or licensing of the property rights held by KRONTIME.
Except where expressly authorized in written form by KRONTIME, it is prohibited to create links or hyperlinks between the portals or web pages of third parties and the web pages of KRONTIME, which are different from the homepage of the portal at URL www.krontime.com, or that which may replace it in the future, as is the presentation of the web pages of KRONTIME or the information contained within them using the frames, distinctive signs, brands, commercial or company names of other individuals, companies or organizations.
KRONTIME may use Cookies to personalize and facilitate navigation of the Web for the user. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer will not provide any user personal data. Installation of cookies sent by KRONTIME can be notified and rejected by changing the parameters in your browser, without this affecting the ability to access the web content

Responsibilities
KRONTIME does not guarantee the access to or the correct visualization, download or use of the elements and information contained within the KRONTIME website, which may be affected or experience difficulties as a result of factors outside its control.
KRONTIME is not responsible for the information and other content within the spaces or web pages of third parties, accessible from the KRONTIME website via links or hyperlinks, nor any information or other content in the spaces or web pages of third parties, from which the KRONTIME website or any of its web pages is accessed via links or hyperlinks, nor the information and content of any other web page pertaining to third parties which is presented in the image or using the distinctive signs of KRONTIME, except where express permission has been previously obtained from KRONTIME.
KRONTIME takes no responsibility for the information, content of any type, products offered through the KRONTIME website by third party, and in particular it takes no responsibility for damage of any kind linked to the above which may occur as a result of: (i) the absence or deficiency of information provided to users, or in its truthfulness, accuracy or quantity; (ii) non-fulfillment of the obligations of the suppliers of the service to the information company; (iii) infringement of the rights of consumers and users; (iv) infringement of intellectual or industrial property rights; carrying out acts of disloyal competition or unauthorized publicity; and (v) the general non-fulfillment of any law, custom or code of conduct which may apply.
Neither does KRONTIME take any responsibility for damage, losses, claims or expenses arising from: (i) interference, interruptions, faults, omissions, telephone faults, delays, blocking, or disconnections in the functioning of the electronic system caused by deficiencies, overload or errors in the telecommunications lines and network, or for any other reason outside the control of KRONTIME; (ii) illegal intermissions using malign programs of any kind and via any means of communication, such as computer or any other virus; (iii) improper or inadequate use of the KRONTIME web pages; (v) security or navigation errors produced by malfunction of the navigator or by the use of out of date versions of the navigator.

Generalities
KRONTME will pursue any breach of present conditions and any unauthorized use of the Web exercising all civil and criminal actions may be legally entitled.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction
Relationship between the user and KRONTIME shall rule according to Spanish law. Any disagreement shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

Data protection policy
According to the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, from December 13, relative to the Personal data Protection (from now "LOPD"), and other applicable legislations, KRONTIME informs to his clients and other third party people who enter their personal data to this company about their Personal Data Policy Protection.
The present Data Protection Policy applies to any personal data collection method by Krontime as written or electronic correspondence, receiving business cards, data by phone communication, filling up forms or website.
Personal data collected by any method by KRONTIME will be entered into an automated file located at the registered office of KRONTIME and duly notified to the Data Protection Agency. There is no obligation to provide such data, as a consequence, KRONTIME may not provide any service or get in contact.
Any third party who has given personal data to KRONTIME has right of access, rectification, cancel and opposition of their personal data. Such rights may be exercised by writing to the registered office of KRONTIME or send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
KRONTIME agrees to obey the obligation of confidentiality established in the applicable law, regarding the data contained in the file.
In the event that KRONTIME establish a special conditions for the personal Data Protection for a particular service, these will have preference in case of a conflict between them and the present Data Protection Policy.
KRONTIME reserves the right to modify its Data Protection Policy according to the current applicable laws. Any modification of the Data Protection Policy will be posted and accessible by anybody on this website.

rene7 - 9 february 2017, Industry show, Rennes

Krontime participate to the Industry show,on the Exhibition Park of Rennes, the days 7, 8 and 9 february 2017.

 

INDUSTRIE-BanniereParis, from the 4th of april to the 8th. Krontime will be on the Stand D121 in the "Industrie" show

Krontime will participate to the "Industrie" show on the next april.

lyon 4How to implement a Kaizen solution on Cloud

Conference from Coralie Jogama from Krontime Customer Service - How to very simple initiate a continuous improvement process with the definition of objectives, control indicators and improvement actions follow-up. All within an integrated software solution on Cloud.
For further information, please contact us.

lyon 3 Success of Krontime @ Industrie Lyon 2015

Krontime launched his new suite of solutions to improve the process efficiency and work-cells effectiveness within industrial organization during his participation to the « Industrie Lyon 2015 » show. It was specially dedicate to the new solution focused on process Industrialization.

Krontime Industrie Lyon 2015191.31 KB

Captura de pantalla 2014-12-07 a las 14-1.48.31LA VANGUARDIA TALKS ABOUT KRONTIME’S SOLUTIONS TO IMPROVE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTIVITY

Last Sunday December 7th, La Vanguardia published an article talking about Krontime. This article does emphasis the work Krontime is developing to increase their customer's business productivity through technological programs that offer customized industrial improvements.

La Vanguardia2.51 MB

El pasado domingo 7 de Diciembre, La Vanguardia publicó un artículo hablando sobre Krontime. En dicho artículo se hace hincapié en el trabajo que desarrolla Krontime para aumentar la productividad de sus clientes mediante programas tecnológicos que ofrecen mejoras industriales...

Read more >>

image001-2Le Journal de la Production highlighted Krontime as an example of innovation

The French magazine Le Journal de la Production highlighted Krontime as an example of innovation. Our company has become an international innovation leader in the Progiciels Innvovation Meeting which was developed last October in Annecy (France).

Le Journal de la Production1.89 MB

 


imageKRONTIME COMPLETES SUCCESSFULLY ITS PARTICIPATION IN BARCELONA MENTORING PROGRAM

Krontime, a solutions company that contributes to the competitiveness of its clients through the implementation of solutions that improve productivity and efficiency of processes located in Barcelona, has participated during 2014 in the Barcelona Mentoring Program. This program is conceived and designed to encourage the development of new business projects and also serves to transmit to new entrepreneurs and SMEs the know-how of other business managers with the aim of boosting growth and consolidation of new companies in Barcelona.

This initiative promoted by the...

Read more >>

New productHOW TO MANAGE AND ORGANIZE IDEAS FOR PROCESS IMPROVEMENT

 At the upcoming exhibition "IndustrieLyon 2013", from 16 to 19 April, KRONTIME (stand 6w68) unveils the 2013 version of its software intended for Production Engineers. Without an equivalent on the market, the software suite Krontime Improvement® provides information on the status of ongoing actions in the plant or in the Group. It analyses and compares the different sites.

Without an equivalent in the world of Production Engineering, the Suite Application KRONTIME IMPROVEMENT® is specially designed for engineers working daily on improving processes in Mechanics, Food...

Read more >>

New releaseNEW FEATURES IN KRONTIME 2013

At the upcoming exhibition Industry-Lyon2013, from 16 to 19 April, KRONTIME (stand 6W68) unveils version 2013 of its software intended for Production Engineers. Three application suites meet three key industrial issues: the definition of the process, the management of the working methods and lines of operations and the planning and management of improvements.

1. KRONTIME PROCESS® is a suite of products to help Process Engineers rethink the way they operate by defining manufacturing workflows, associate critical documentation, simulate the process "in context" of a...

Read more >>

logo-FBFAGORBRANDT generalise the usage of KRONTIME in all their production plants in France

A project responding to the necessity form engineering on defining their production operations and balancing their assembly lines, also with bidirectional integration to their enterprise ERP system. A successful case study...

FagorBrant and Krontime306.76 KB

 

Lyon 201316-19 April 2013, Stand 6-W68 The event for Production Technologies

Come to visit us at the international industry show in Lyon (France).
Krontime will introduce a new suite of products and speak at conferences all week about the critical role that production engineering play with continuous improvement initiatives...

 

leanKRONTIME: Lean Solution for Continuous Improvement

Michael Wendenburg, Free Lance Journalist and PLM Specialist


Serial production is not what it used to be when customers could buy a Tin Lizzy in any colour as long it was black. As products are manufactured in more variants and change more frequently over lifetime, manufacturing engineers have to continuously adapt and improve their processes. A difficult task when relevant information is dispersed over individual files and databases. KRONTIME offers them a digital manufacturing software suite to support Lean Manufacturing and Continuous Improvement strategies.

Read more >>

jornadasJornadas Krontime Lean Factory

 Mayo 2012 (Zaragoza- Pamplona- Bilbao - Vitoria - Barcelona)

 Jornadas Krontime498.93 KB

DSCN0271UNE SOLUTION LOGICIELLE POUR ETRE PLUS EFFICACE EN PRODUCTION

Pour répondre aux produits personnalisés, séries courtes et délais de plus en plus serrés, la société Krontime présente lors d'Industrie 2012, deux nouvelles innovations qui viennent compléter sa suite des logiciels KRONTIME LEAN FACTORY®.
-Le nouveau produit KRONTIME ANALYSTE, proposée en monoposte, qui s'adresse aux marchés de consultants et analystes de méthodes et d'études de temps et qui se caractérise par un ticket d'entrée de 8K€ à 15K€. Utilisable sur PC, elle permettra aux utilisateurs de gérer les opérations et mesures des temps, de réaliser l'équilibrage de...

Read more >>

Industrie-2011---LyonKRONTIME remarqué lors d'Industrie Lyon 2011

Exposant sur l'espace Informatique Industrielle, KRONTIME a présenté pour la première fois sa solution logicielle "KRONTIME LEAN FACTORY®"

Celle-ci se compose de sept produits qui intègrent plusieurs disciplines de l'ingénierie : analyse des process, calcul des temps, équilibrage des lignes, gestion des fiches de documentation, gestion des ressources, ... qui constituent une base de connaissance autour des procédés de fabrication. Les responsables industrialisation mettent rapidement en forme les process et opérations, déterminent les critères-clés à partir des...

Read more >>

KAIZENKaizen: small improvements, big benefits.

Invited by the revue Industrie & Technologies, Jordi Portella expose his point of view about the enterprise business initiatives around continuous improvement. A tool to support a good planning and management of improvement activities is required...

Industrie & Technologies5.06 MB

launchKRONTIME LAUNCHES ITS INNOVATIVE SOLUTION - KRONTIME LEAN FACTORY®

"This is an indispensable tool to achieve the goal of industrial organizations which is to increase the efficiency of the teams in a continuous improvement process" says Jordi Portella, co-founder of company KRONTIME, pioneer in the field of Digital Manufacturing.

The Krontime solution is designed to improve Lean organizations and support an approach sustained over time. Manufacturing engineers and technicians will share a common database and a cooperative platform with consistent and reliable information.

A quick and powerful analysis capability of KRONTIME LEAN...

Read more >>

entrevista3Krontime @ ABC newspaper

ABC newspaper interview to Jordi Portella, general manager of Krontime, about their innovative approach using a production operations knowledge base and a suite of applications to support a sustainable implementation of Lean, with a solution for process simulation and analysis.

ABC176.29 KB

KrontimeKrontime is a collaborative platform to improve the production process efficiency

La Vanguardia newspaper interview to Jordi Portella and Jordi Godàs, associated founders of Krontime.

 La Vanguardia2.51 MB

Conference-Industrie-2010-ParisSUCCES POUR LES CONFERENCES KRONTIME SUR L'INGENIERIE PRODUCTION

Lors du salon Industrie 2010 qui s'est tenu en mars dernier à Villepinte, KRONTIME a présenté deux conférences sur l'espace Industrie 2020.
Les nombreux participants ont ainsi pu passer en revue les challenges auxquels l'industrie est confrontée et les démarches de succès proposées: « Les produits sont de plus en plus personnalisés, la demande varie constamment, les unités de fabrication de plus en plus souples deviennent proches des clients finaux » expliquait Jordi Portella, co-fondateur de Krontime. « Il faut changer notre façon de travailler en appliquant les...

Read more >>

  • benefits

    Appreciate the retour on investment from our solutions

     
  • references

    Every day we are jointly working with mutual confidence

     
  • demo

    Let's fix a date to respond to your current challenges